| Kulüp | Menajer | Lig | Stadyum | Konum | Kuruluş |
| Volga Ulyanovsk | Andranik Babayan | | Trud | Ulyanovsk | 1947 |
| Irtysh Omsk | | | Red Star Stadium | Omsk | 1946 |
| FC Murom | Evgeny Perevertaylo | | Andrey-Arena | Murom | 2014 |
| FC Chertanovo | | | Yantar | Moscow | 1993 |
| Spartak Kostroma | Vladimir Tunkin | | Urozhay Stadium | Kostroma | 1959 |
| Dynamo Bryansk | Aleksandr Fomichev | | Dynamo Bryanks | Bryansk | 1931 |
| Amkar Perm | | | Zvezda | Perm | 1993 |
| Dynamo Saint Petersburg | | | Malaja Sportivnaja Arena | Saint Petersburg | 1922 |
| SKA Rostov | | | SKA SKVO | Rostov-on-Don | 1937 |
| Dynamo Stavropol | | | Dynamo Stadium Stavropol | Stavropol | 1933 |
| Saturn | | | Saturn | Ramenskoe | 1933 |
| Novosibirsk | | | Spartak Novosibirsk | Novosibirsk | 1936 |
| FC Chelyabinsk | Vitaliy Panov | | Central Chelyabinsk | Chelyabinsk | 1977 |
| Kosmos Dolgoprudnyi | | | Salyut Stadium | Dolgoprudny | 1998 |
| Rodina-2 Moskva | | | Spartakovets Stadium | Moscow | 2022 |
| Zenit-2 | | | Petrovskiy | Saint Petersburg | 1993 |
| Avangard Kursk | | | Trudovye Rezervy Stadium | Kursk | 1946 |
| Biolog Novokubansk | | | Biolog Progress | Novokubansky District | 1995 |
| Znamya Truda | | | Znamya Truda | Orekhovo-Zuyevo | 1909 |
| Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | Artur Sadirov | | Tsentral'ny Stadium Pyatigorsk | Pyatigorsk | 1936 |
| Salyut Belgorod | Sergey Podpaly | | Salyut | Belgorod | 1923 |
| Znamya Noginsk | | | Istomkino Stadium | Noginsk | 1911 |
| FC Kaluga | Mikhail Belov | | Annenki Arena | Kaluga | 2002 |
| Kazanka Moskva | | | Sapsan Arena | Moscow | 2008 |
| Legion Dynamo Makhachkala | | | Stadion Dynamo | Makhachkala | 2015 |
| Zvezda Perm | | | Zvezda | Perm | 1932 |
| Dynamo Barnaul | | | Stadion Dinamo | Barnaul | 1957 |
| Khimik Dzerzhinsk | Salavat Galeyev | | Khimik Dzerzhinsk | Dzerzhinsk | 1946 |
| Spartak Tambov | | | Spartak Stadium | Tambov | 1960 |
| Tom Tomsk | Vasili Baskakov | | Trud | Tomsk | 1957 |
| Peresvet Domodedovo | | | Avangard Stadium | Domodedovo | 2016 |
| Nosta Novotroitsk | | | Metallurg | Novotroitsk | 1991 |
| Zenit Penza | | | Stadion Pervomayskiy | Penza | 1918 |
| Sever Murmansk | | | Tsentralnyi Profsoyuz Stadion | Murmansk | 1961 |
| FC Tambov | Sergey Pervushin | | Mordovia Arena | Tambov | 1960 |
| FK Ryazan | | | CSK Stadium | Ryazan | 2010 |
| FC Krasnodar-2 | | | Krasnodar Academy Stadium | Krasnodar | 2013 |
| Spartak Nalchik | Timur Shipshev | | Republican Spartak | Nalchik | 1959 |
| FK Chita | | | Lokomotiv | Chita | 1974 |
| FC Lada Togliatti | Vladimir Shcherbak | | Torpedo Stadium | Tolyatti | 1970 |
| Spartak-2 | | | Spartakovets imeni N.P. Starostina | Moscow | 1964 |
| FC Ararat Moskva | | | Stadion Spartak | Moscow | 2017 |
| FK Smolensk | | | Stadion Spartak | Smolensk | 2004 |
| Rubin-2 Kazan | | | Kazan Arena | Kazan | 2004 |
| FC Rostov-2 | | | Rostov Arena | Rostov-on-Don | 1992 |
| Zenit Izhevsk | | | Central Republican Stadium | Izhevsk | 2011 |
| FK Moskva | | | Eduard Streltsov | Moscow | 1997 |
| Luch-Energiya Vladivostok | | | Vladivostok Dinamo | Vladivostok | 1952 |
| Kuban Krasnodar | | | Kuban | Krasnodar | 1928 |
| Anzhi Makhachkala | | | Anzhi-Arena | Makhachkala | 1991 |